Skip to main content

Ramdam Social

Bordeaux, France

Ramdam Social is a social mission company that helps people by providing great local products.

$1.4M raised
Oct 2024
Seed

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Ramdam Social

How much funding has Ramdam Social raised?
Ramdam Social has raised $1.4M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in October 2024.
Who are Ramdam Social's investors?
Ramdam Social's investors include Asterion Ventures.
Where is Ramdam Social headquartered?
Ramdam Social is headquartered in Bordeaux, France.
What does Ramdam Social do?
Ramdam Social is a social mission company that helps people by providing great local products.
What stage is Ramdam Social at?
Ramdam Social is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Ramdam Social — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 25, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ramdam-social. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Ramdam Social — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ramdam-social
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Ramdam Social — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ramdam-social |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .