Skip to main content

Reconnect Labs

Zürich, Switzerland

Reconnect Labs develops next-gen psychedelic medicines for neuropsychiatry.

$11.0M raised
Jan 2025
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Reconnect Labs

How much funding has Reconnect Labs raised?
Reconnect Labs has raised $11.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in January 2025.
Where is Reconnect Labs headquartered?
Reconnect Labs is headquartered in Zürich, Switzerland.
What does Reconnect Labs do?
Reconnect Labs develops next-gen psychedelic medicines for neuropsychiatry.
What stage is Reconnect Labs at?
Reconnect Labs is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Reconnect Labs — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 1, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/reconnect-labs. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Reconnect Labs — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/reconnect-labs
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Reconnect Labs — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/reconnect-labs |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .