Skip to main content

Recurv Pharma

Wilmington, United States

Recurv Pharma is developing a brand-new taxane therapy for the treatment of solid tumours.

$24.0M raised
Feb 2023
Venture - Series Unknown

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Recurv Pharma

How much funding has Recurv Pharma raised?
Recurv Pharma has raised $24.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Venture - Series Unknown. The last funding was announced in February 2023.
Who are Recurv Pharma's investors?
Recurv Pharma's investors include TVM Capital Life Science.
Where is Recurv Pharma headquartered?
Recurv Pharma is headquartered in Wilmington, United States.
What does Recurv Pharma do?
Recurv Pharma is developing a brand-new taxane therapy for the treatment of solid tumours.
What stage is Recurv Pharma at?
Recurv Pharma is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Recurv Pharma — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 1, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/recurv-pharma. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Recurv Pharma — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/recurv-pharma
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Recurv Pharma — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/recurv-pharma |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .