Skip to main content

Renalys Pharma

Tokyo, Japan

Renalys Pharma is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing therapeutics for renal disease in Asian patients.

$38.5M raised
Jul 2024
Series A

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Renalys Pharma

How much funding has Renalys Pharma raised?
Renalys Pharma has raised $38.5M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in July 2024.
Who are Renalys Pharma's investors?
Renalys Pharma's investors include SR One, Japan Post Bank Asset Management, Nippon Venture Capital, Catalys Pacific, Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Bank.
Where is Renalys Pharma headquartered?
Renalys Pharma is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.
What does Renalys Pharma do?
Renalys Pharma is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing therapeutics for renal disease in Asian patients.
What stage is Renalys Pharma at?
Renalys Pharma is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Renalys Pharma — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, July 17, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/renalys-pharma. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Renalys Pharma — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/renalys-pharma
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Renalys Pharma — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/renalys-pharma |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .