Skip to main content
RE

Return Entertainment

Helsinki, Finland
Last funding
Undisclosed
Venture - Series UnknownAug 2023

The future of cloud native gaming.

About Return Entertainment

Who are Return Entertainment's investors?

Return Entertainment's investors include Samsung NEXT, vgames, Sisu Game Ventures, BITKRAFT Ventures, 1Up Ventures.

Where is Return Entertainment headquartered?

Return Entertainment is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.

What does Return Entertainment do?

The future of cloud native gaming.

What stage is Return Entertainment at?

Return Entertainment is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Return Entertainment — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 21, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/return-entertainment. Accessed September 25, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Return Entertainment — Funding & Investors. Retrieved September 25, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/return-entertainment
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Return Entertainment — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/return-entertainment |website=VCBacked |access-date=September 25, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@returnentertainment.com
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 41,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →