Skip to main content

Rise Up

Paris, France

Rise Up is a learning software solution designed to help organizations and their teams stay up-to-skill to be ready for challenges.

May 2022
Series B

Top Investors

BpifranceBNP ParibasConnected CapitalMAIF AvenirImpact Partenaires

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Rise Up

Who are Rise Up's investors?
Rise Up's investors include Bpifrance, BNP Paribas, Connected Capital, MAIF Avenir, Impact Partenaires.
Where is Rise Up headquartered?
Rise Up is headquartered in Paris, France.
What does Rise Up do?
Rise Up is a learning software solution designed to help organizations and their teams stay up-to-skill to be ready for challenges.
What stage is Rise Up at?
Rise Up is at the Series B stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Rise Up — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, May 3, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rise-up. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Rise Up — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rise-up
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Rise Up — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rise-up |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .