Skip to main content

Riva Money

London, United Kingdom

Riva Money is a next-generation solution for B2B cross-border payments, leveraging blockchain technology.

$3.0M raised
Aug 2025
Pre-Seed

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Riva Money

How much funding has Riva Money raised?
Riva Money has raised $3.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in August 2025.
Who are Riva Money's investors?
Riva Money's investors include Project A Ventures.
Where is Riva Money headquartered?
Riva Money is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
What does Riva Money do?
Riva Money is a next-generation solution for B2B cross-border payments, leveraging blockchain technology.
What stage is Riva Money at?
Riva Money is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Riva Money — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 12, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/riva-money. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Riva Money — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/riva-money
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Riva Money — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/riva-money |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .