Skip to main content

Rocket Factory Augsburg

Augsburg, Germany

RFA - Rocket Factory Augsburg is a space technologies company offering fast & flexible launch solutions for satellite constellations.

Oct 2023
Grant

Top Investors

Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co.European Space Agency Business Incubation CentreNoordwijkLucas Roemer

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Rocket Factory Augsburg

Who are Rocket Factory Augsburg's investors?
Rocket Factory Augsburg's investors include Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co., European Space Agency Business Incubation Centre, Noordwijk, Lucas Roemer.
Where is Rocket Factory Augsburg headquartered?
Rocket Factory Augsburg is headquartered in Augsburg, Germany.
What does Rocket Factory Augsburg do?
RFA - Rocket Factory Augsburg is a space technologies company offering fast & flexible launch solutions for satellite constellations.
What stage is Rocket Factory Augsburg at?
Rocket Factory Augsburg is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Rocket Factory Augsburg — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 26, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rocket-factory-augsburg. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Rocket Factory Augsburg — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rocket-factory-augsburg
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Rocket Factory Augsburg — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rocket-factory-augsburg |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .