Skip to main content

Rolling Square

Chiasso, Switzerland

Rolling Square is a bootstrapped consumer electronics brand that brings true innovation to the market of accessories.

$263K raised
Mar 2026
Product Crowdfunding

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Rolling Square

How much funding has Rolling Square raised?
Rolling Square has raised $263K in total funding. The most recent round was Product Crowdfunding. The last funding was announced in March 2026.
Where is Rolling Square headquartered?
Rolling Square is headquartered in Chiasso, Switzerland.
What does Rolling Square do?
Rolling Square is a bootstrapped consumer electronics brand that brings true innovation to the market of accessories.
What stage is Rolling Square at?
Rolling Square is at the Product Crowdfunding stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Rolling Square — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 25, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rolling-square. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Rolling Square — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rolling-square
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Rolling Square — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/rolling-square |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .