Skip to main content

Secure Verification Group

Sugar Hill, United States

SaaS, Digital ID Reader

$505K raised
Jul 2023
Seed

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Secure Verification Group

How much funding has Secure Verification Group raised?
Secure Verification Group has raised $505K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in July 2023.
Who are Secure Verification Group's investors?
Secure Verification Group's investors include Fusen.
Where is Secure Verification Group headquartered?
Secure Verification Group is headquartered in Sugar Hill, United States.
What does Secure Verification Group do?
SaaS, Digital ID Reader
What stage is Secure Verification Group at?
Secure Verification Group is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Secure Verification Group — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, July 11, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/secure-verification-group. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Secure Verification Group — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/secure-verification-group
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Secure Verification Group — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/secure-verification-group |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .