Skip to main content

Seed Matriz

Rio Cuarto, Argentina

Seed Matriz is an agtech company that specializes in seed encapsulation to enhance crop nutrition and safeguard against threats.

Jul 2024
Convertible Note

Top Investors

Arch GrantsAgencia Córdoba Innovar y Emprender

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Seed Matriz

Who are Seed Matriz's investors?
Seed Matriz's investors include Arch Grants, Agencia Córdoba Innovar y Emprender.
Where is Seed Matriz headquartered?
Seed Matriz is headquartered in Rio Cuarto, Argentina.
What does Seed Matriz do?
Seed Matriz is an agtech company that specializes in seed encapsulation to enhance crop nutrition and safeguard against threats.
What stage is Seed Matriz at?
Seed Matriz is at the Convertible Note stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Seed Matriz — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, July 1, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/seed-matriz. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Seed Matriz — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/seed-matriz
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Seed Matriz — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/seed-matriz |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .