Skip to main content

SGG Media, Inc.

Beverly Hills, United States

SGG Media is a sports social media advertising company - representing 2,500 sports Influencers & 148 million sports fan Followers.

Jun 2022
Seed

Top Investors

Astralis Capital

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about SGG Media, Inc.

Who are SGG Media, Inc.'s investors?
SGG Media, Inc.'s investors include Astralis Capital.
Where is SGG Media, Inc. headquartered?
SGG Media, Inc. is headquartered in Beverly Hills, United States.
What does SGG Media, Inc. do?
SGG Media is a sports social media advertising company - representing 2,500 sports Influencers & 148 million sports fan Followers.
What stage is SGG Media, Inc. at?
SGG Media, Inc. is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"SGG Media, Inc. — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 20, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sgg-media-inc. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). SGG Media, Inc. — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sgg-media-inc
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=SGG Media, Inc. — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sgg-media-inc |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .