Skip to main content

Shark AI Capital Corporation

San Francisco, United States

Shark AI Capital Corporation is a commercial lending company that uses both AI and human apporach.

$250K raised
Dec 2021
Pre-Seed

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Shark AI Capital Corporation

How much funding has Shark AI Capital Corporation raised?
Shark AI Capital Corporation has raised $250K in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in December 2021.
Who are Shark AI Capital Corporation's investors?
Shark AI Capital Corporation's investors include Newchip Accelerator.
Where is Shark AI Capital Corporation headquartered?
Shark AI Capital Corporation is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.
What does Shark AI Capital Corporation do?
Shark AI Capital Corporation is a commercial lending company that uses both AI and human apporach.
What stage is Shark AI Capital Corporation at?
Shark AI Capital Corporation is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Shark AI Capital Corporation — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, December 23, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/shark-ai-capital-corporation. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). Shark AI Capital Corporation — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/shark-ai-capital-corporation
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Shark AI Capital Corporation — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/shark-ai-capital-corporation |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .