Skip to main content

Shinsekai Technologies

Tokyo, Japan

Shinsekai Technologies focuses on supporting companies, enabling them to advance their services to Web3 and NFT technologies.

$1.5M raised
Feb 2026
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Shinsekai Technologies

How much funding has Shinsekai Technologies raised?
Shinsekai Technologies has raised $1.5M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in February 2026.
Who are Shinsekai Technologies's investors?
Shinsekai Technologies's investors include D4V, double jump.tokyo, SGgrow, GREE Ventures, NES Venture Capital.
Where is Shinsekai Technologies headquartered?
Shinsekai Technologies is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.
What does Shinsekai Technologies do?
Shinsekai Technologies focuses on supporting companies, enabling them to advance their services to Web3 and NFT technologies.
What stage is Shinsekai Technologies at?
Shinsekai Technologies is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Shinsekai Technologies — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 25, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/shinsekai-technologies. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Shinsekai Technologies — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/shinsekai-technologies
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Shinsekai Technologies — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/shinsekai-technologies |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .