Skip to main content

Social Sports Society

London, United Kingdom

Social Sports Society is a multi-sports company, transforming urban spaces into community hubs through sports and social connection.

$403K raised
Oct 2024
Equity Crowdfunding

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Social Sports Society

How much funding has Social Sports Society raised?
Social Sports Society has raised $403K in total funding. The most recent round was Equity Crowdfunding. The last funding was announced in October 2024.
Where is Social Sports Society headquartered?
Social Sports Society is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
What does Social Sports Society do?
Social Sports Society is a multi-sports company, transforming urban spaces into community hubs through sports and social connection.
What stage is Social Sports Society at?
Social Sports Society is at the Equity Crowdfunding stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Social Sports Society — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 5, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/social-sports-society. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Social Sports Society — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/social-sports-society
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Social Sports Society — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/social-sports-society |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .