Skip to main content

Solana Foundation

Zug, Switzerland

Solana Foundation is to build, support, and grow the Solana network and its community while driving mass adoption for blockchain.

$10.0M raised
Jan 2025
Debt Financing

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Solana Foundation

How much funding has Solana Foundation raised?
Solana Foundation has raised $10.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Debt Financing. The last funding was announced in January 2025.
Who are Solana Foundation's investors?
Solana Foundation's investors include Syed Sameer.
Where is Solana Foundation headquartered?
Solana Foundation is headquartered in Zug, Switzerland.
What does Solana Foundation do?
Solana Foundation is to build, support, and grow the Solana network and its community while driving mass adoption for blockchain.
What stage is Solana Foundation at?
Solana Foundation is at the Debt Financing stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Solana Foundation — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 7, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solana-foundation. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Solana Foundation — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solana-foundation
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Solana Foundation — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solana-foundation |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .