Skip to main content

Solar Analytics

North Sydney, Australia

Solar monitoring company that maximises the value home owners get from their solar power system

Jun 2023
Grant

Top Investors

Plug and PlayAustralian Renewable Energy AgencyElemental ImpactOutlander Fund I ArchimedesAGL Energy

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Solar Analytics

Who are Solar Analytics's investors?
Solar Analytics's investors include Plug and Play, Australian Renewable Energy Agency, Elemental Impact, Outlander Fund I Archimedes, AGL Energy.
Where is Solar Analytics headquartered?
Solar Analytics is headquartered in North Sydney, Australia.
What does Solar Analytics do?
Solar monitoring company that maximises the value home owners get from their solar power system
What stage is Solar Analytics at?
Solar Analytics is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Solar Analytics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 9, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solar-analytics. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Solar Analytics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solar-analytics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Solar Analytics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solar-analytics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .