Skip to main content

Solaris Resources

Vancouver, Canada

Copper, Gold Growth and Discovery in the Americas

$50.0M raised
Apr 2026
Post-IPO Debt

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Solaris Resources

How much funding has Solaris Resources raised?
Solaris Resources has raised $50.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Debt. The last funding was announced in April 2026.
Who are Solaris Resources's investors?
Solaris Resources's investors include Zijin Mining, Royal Gold, Lundin Foundation.
Where is Solaris Resources headquartered?
Solaris Resources is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
What does Solaris Resources do?
Copper, Gold Growth and Discovery in the Americas
What stage is Solaris Resources at?
Solaris Resources is at the Post-IPO Debt stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Solaris Resources — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 9, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solaris-resources. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Solaris Resources — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solaris-resources
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Solaris Resources — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solaris-resources |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .