Skip to main content

Solento Organic Tequila

Carlsbad, United States

Solento Organic Tequila is made for those who appreciate the ritual of slowing down and being present.

$4.0M raised
Oct 2023
Series A

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Solento Organic Tequila

How much funding has Solento Organic Tequila raised?
Solento Organic Tequila has raised $4.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in October 2023.
Who are Solento Organic Tequila's investors?
Solento Organic Tequila's investors include No Sleep Beverage.
Where is Solento Organic Tequila headquartered?
Solento Organic Tequila is headquartered in Carlsbad, United States.
What does Solento Organic Tequila do?
Solento Organic Tequila is made for those who appreciate the ritual of slowing down and being present.
What stage is Solento Organic Tequila at?
Solento Organic Tequila is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Solento Organic Tequila — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 25, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solento-organic-tequila. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Solento Organic Tequila — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solento-organic-tequila
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Solento Organic Tequila — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/solento-organic-tequila |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .