Skip to main content

SonDance Solutions

Houston, United States

Environmental Services - Focus on Detecting and Mapping Marine Infrastructure

$1.4M raised
Sep 2023
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about SonDance Solutions

How much funding has SonDance Solutions raised?
SonDance Solutions has raised $1.4M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in September 2023.
Where is SonDance Solutions headquartered?
SonDance Solutions is headquartered in Houston, United States.
What does SonDance Solutions do?
Environmental Services - Focus on Detecting and Mapping Marine Infrastructure
What stage is SonDance Solutions at?
SonDance Solutions is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"SonDance Solutions — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 15, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sondance-solutions. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). SonDance Solutions — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sondance-solutions
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=SonDance Solutions — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sondance-solutions |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .