Skip to main content

Stablepharma Ltd

Bath, United Kingdom

Stablepharma’s technology platform, StablevaX™ converts existing approved vaccines and therapeutics into fridge free thermostable products.

Feb 2025
Grant

Top Investors

SFC CapitalEuropean Innovation CouncilInnovate UKAscension VenturesEISMEA

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Stablepharma Ltd

Who are Stablepharma Ltd's investors?
Stablepharma Ltd's investors include SFC Capital, European Innovation Council, Innovate UK, Ascension Ventures, EISMEA.
Where is Stablepharma Ltd headquartered?
Stablepharma Ltd is headquartered in Bath, United Kingdom.
What does Stablepharma Ltd do?
Stablepharma’s technology platform, StablevaX™ converts existing approved vaccines and therapeutics into fridge free thermostable products.
What stage is Stablepharma Ltd at?
Stablepharma Ltd is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Stablepharma Ltd — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 19, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/stablepharma-ltd. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Stablepharma Ltd — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/stablepharma-ltd
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Stablepharma Ltd — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/stablepharma-ltd |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .