Skip to main content

Starlight Cardiovascular

San Diego, United States

Starlight Cardiovascular develops a portfolio of devices to address pediatric congenital heart disease.

May 2024
Grant

Top Investors

THE CATALYTIC IMPACT FOUNDATION (CIF)Consortium For Technology & Innovation in PediatricsNational HeartLung and Blood InstituteBird B.

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Starlight Cardiovascular

Who are Starlight Cardiovascular's investors?
Starlight Cardiovascular's investors include THE CATALYTIC IMPACT FOUNDATION (CIF), Consortium For Technology & Innovation in Pediatrics, National Heart, Lung and Blood Institute, Bird B..
Where is Starlight Cardiovascular headquartered?
Starlight Cardiovascular is headquartered in San Diego, United States.
What does Starlight Cardiovascular do?
Starlight Cardiovascular develops a portfolio of devices to address pediatric congenital heart disease.
What stage is Starlight Cardiovascular at?
Starlight Cardiovascular is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Starlight Cardiovascular — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, May 1, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/starlight-cardiovascular. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Starlight Cardiovascular — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/starlight-cardiovascular
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Starlight Cardiovascular — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/starlight-cardiovascular |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .