Skip to main content

Stone Rolla Media Limited

London, United Kingdom

Independent Record Label and Music Publisher

$250K raised
Mar 2023
Pre-Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Stone Rolla Media Limited

How much funding has Stone Rolla Media Limited raised?
Stone Rolla Media Limited has raised $250K in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in March 2023.
Where is Stone Rolla Media Limited headquartered?
Stone Rolla Media Limited is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
What does Stone Rolla Media Limited do?
Independent Record Label and Music Publisher
What stage is Stone Rolla Media Limited at?
Stone Rolla Media Limited is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Stone Rolla Media Limited — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 23, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/stone-rolla-media-limited. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Stone Rolla Media Limited — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/stone-rolla-media-limited
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Stone Rolla Media Limited — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/stone-rolla-media-limited |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .