Skip to main content

Sunderland Culture

Sunderland, United Kingdom

Sunderland Culture is a registered charity works with artists and organisations to deliver a citywide cultural programme

$6.1M raised
Jan 2025
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunderland Culture

How much funding has Sunderland Culture raised?
Sunderland Culture has raised $6.1M in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in January 2025.
Who are Sunderland Culture's investors?
Sunderland Culture's investors include Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
Where is Sunderland Culture headquartered?
Sunderland Culture is headquartered in Sunderland, United Kingdom.
What does Sunderland Culture do?
Sunderland Culture is a registered charity works with artists and organisations to deliver a citywide cultural programme
What stage is Sunderland Culture at?
Sunderland Culture is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Sunderland Culture — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 17, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sunderland-culture. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Sunderland Culture — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sunderland-culture
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Sunderland Culture — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sunderland-culture |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .