Skip to main content

Sunrise Realty Trust

West Palm Beach, United States

Sunrise Realty Trust specializes in delivering capital solutions to the commercial real estate sector.

$90.0M raised
May 2025
Post-IPO Debt

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Sunrise Realty Trust

How much funding has Sunrise Realty Trust raised?
Sunrise Realty Trust has raised $90.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Debt. The last funding was announced in May 2025.
Who are Sunrise Realty Trust's investors?
Sunrise Realty Trust's investors include East West Bank, City National Bank of Florida.
Where is Sunrise Realty Trust headquartered?
Sunrise Realty Trust is headquartered in West Palm Beach, United States.
What does Sunrise Realty Trust do?
Sunrise Realty Trust specializes in delivering capital solutions to the commercial real estate sector.
What stage is Sunrise Realty Trust at?
Sunrise Realty Trust is at the Post-IPO Debt stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Sunrise Realty Trust — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, May 20, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sunrise-realty-trust. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Sunrise Realty Trust — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sunrise-realty-trust
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Sunrise Realty Trust — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sunrise-realty-trust |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .