Skip to main content

The 1947 Partition Archive

Berkeley, United States

Crowdsourced Histories of South Asia.

Jan 2023
Grant

Top Investors

SkyDeck BerkeleyNational Endowment for the Humanities (NEH)

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about The 1947 Partition Archive

Who are The 1947 Partition Archive's investors?
The 1947 Partition Archive's investors include SkyDeck Berkeley, National Endowment for the Humanities (NEH).
Where is The 1947 Partition Archive headquartered?
The 1947 Partition Archive is headquartered in Berkeley, United States.
What does The 1947 Partition Archive do?
Crowdsourced Histories of South Asia.
What stage is The 1947 Partition Archive at?
The 1947 Partition Archive is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"The 1947 Partition Archive — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 10, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-1947-partition-archive. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). The 1947 Partition Archive — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-1947-partition-archive
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=The 1947 Partition Archive — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-1947-partition-archive |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .