Skip to main content

The Attention Exchange

London, United Kingdom

The Attention Exchange is an advertising platform that helps advertisers to connect with consumers using real-time banking data.

$873K raised
Apr 2023
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about The Attention Exchange

How much funding has The Attention Exchange raised?
The Attention Exchange has raised $873K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in April 2023.
Where is The Attention Exchange headquartered?
The Attention Exchange is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
What does The Attention Exchange do?
The Attention Exchange is an advertising platform that helps advertisers to connect with consumers using real-time banking data.
What stage is The Attention Exchange at?
The Attention Exchange is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"The Attention Exchange — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 26, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-attention-exchange. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). The Attention Exchange — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-attention-exchange
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=The Attention Exchange — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-attention-exchange |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .