Skip to main content

The Kindness of Strangers

Cornwall, Canada

The Kindness of Strangers built a fundraising platform helping smaller charities gain access to tools, expertise and technology

$329K raised
Oct 2025
Debt Financing

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about The Kindness of Strangers

How much funding has The Kindness of Strangers raised?
The Kindness of Strangers has raised $329K in total funding. The most recent round was Debt Financing. The last funding was announced in October 2025.
Who are The Kindness of Strangers's investors?
The Kindness of Strangers's investors include British Business Bank.
Where is The Kindness of Strangers headquartered?
The Kindness of Strangers is headquartered in Cornwall, Canada.
What does The Kindness of Strangers do?
The Kindness of Strangers built a fundraising platform helping smaller charities gain access to tools, expertise and technology
What stage is The Kindness of Strangers at?
The Kindness of Strangers is at the Debt Financing stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"The Kindness of Strangers — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 30, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-kindness-of-strangers. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). The Kindness of Strangers — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-kindness-of-strangers
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=The Kindness of Strangers — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-kindness-of-strangers |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .