Skip to main content

The Padel Hub

Slough, United Kingdom

The Padel Hub offers indoor padel courts, gyms, and amenities for players of all levels.

$2.0M raised
Nov 2024
Equity Crowdfunding

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about The Padel Hub

How much funding has The Padel Hub raised?
The Padel Hub has raised $2.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Equity Crowdfunding. The last funding was announced in November 2024.
Who are The Padel Hub's investors?
The Padel Hub's investors include Epic Padel.
Where is The Padel Hub headquartered?
The Padel Hub is headquartered in Slough, United Kingdom.
What does The Padel Hub do?
The Padel Hub offers indoor padel courts, gyms, and amenities for players of all levels.
What stage is The Padel Hub at?
The Padel Hub is at the Equity Crowdfunding stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"The Padel Hub — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, November 28, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-padel-hub. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). The Padel Hub — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-padel-hub
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=The Padel Hub — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-padel-hub |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .