Skip to main content

The Self Space

London, United Kingdom

Self Space offers contemporary mental health services.

$2.9M raised
Jan 2024
Seed

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about The Self Space

How much funding has The Self Space raised?
The Self Space has raised $2.9M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in January 2024.
Who are The Self Space's investors?
The Self Space's investors include Redrice Ventures.
Where is The Self Space headquartered?
The Self Space is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
What does The Self Space do?
Self Space offers contemporary mental health services.
What stage is The Self Space at?
The Self Space is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"The Self Space — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 5, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-self-space. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). The Self Space — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-self-space
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=The Self Space — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/the-self-space |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .