Skip to main content

Three Space Lab

Cambridge, United States

Luxury VR experiences bridging the present and future of the built environment—anytime, anywhere.

$3.0M raised
Aug 2025
Seed

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Three Space Lab

How much funding has Three Space Lab raised?
Three Space Lab has raised $3.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in August 2025.
Who are Three Space Lab's investors?
Three Space Lab's investors include Arminius Verwaltung.
Where is Three Space Lab headquartered?
Three Space Lab is headquartered in Cambridge, United States.
What does Three Space Lab do?
Luxury VR experiences bridging the present and future of the built environment—anytime, anywhere.
What stage is Three Space Lab at?
Three Space Lab is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Three Space Lab — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 19, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/three-space-lab. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Three Space Lab — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/three-space-lab
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Three Space Lab — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/three-space-lab |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .