Skip to main content

Tokyo Robotics

Tokyo, Japan

Tokyo Robotics is a robotics company that develops and sells robots and AI solutions, aiming to automate repetitive tasks in factories.

$1.8M raised
Dec 2021
Corporate Round

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Tokyo Robotics

How much funding has Tokyo Robotics raised?
Tokyo Robotics has raised $1.8M in total funding. The most recent round was Corporate Round. The last funding was announced in December 2021.
Who are Tokyo Robotics's investors?
Tokyo Robotics's investors include Yamaha Motor.
Where is Tokyo Robotics headquartered?
Tokyo Robotics is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.
What does Tokyo Robotics do?
Tokyo Robotics is a robotics company that develops and sells robots and AI solutions, aiming to automate repetitive tasks in factories.
What stage is Tokyo Robotics at?
Tokyo Robotics is at the Corporate Round stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Tokyo Robotics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, December 13, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/tokyo-robotics. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). Tokyo Robotics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/tokyo-robotics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Tokyo Robotics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/tokyo-robotics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .