Skip to main content
TR

Trudy AI

London, United Kingdom
Last funding
$628K
Pre-SeedApr 2024

Trudy AI is an influencer selection tool built for data-driven marketers.

About Trudy AI

How much funding has Trudy AI raised?

Trudy AI has raised $628K in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in April 2024.

Where is Trudy AI headquartered?

Trudy AI is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

What does Trudy AI do?

Trudy AI is an influencer selection tool built for data-driven marketers.

What stage is Trudy AI at?

Trudy AI is at the Pre-Seed stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Trudy AI — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 29, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/trudy-ai. Accessed July 29, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Trudy AI — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 29, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/trudy-ai
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Trudy AI — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/trudy-ai |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 29, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@trudy.app
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 30,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →