Skip to main content

TRYON Environnement

Paris, France

TRYON, the project of installation of anaerobic digestion at home.

$6.5M raised
Jan 2024
Venture - Series Unknown

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about TRYON Environnement

How much funding has TRYON Environnement raised?
TRYON Environnement has raised $6.5M in total funding. The most recent round was Venture - Series Unknown. The last funding was announced in January 2024.
Who are TRYON Environnement's investors?
TRYON Environnement's investors include Starquest Capital, AGORANOV, EREN Groupe, Petit Poucet, Ovive.
Where is TRYON Environnement headquartered?
TRYON Environnement is headquartered in Paris, France.
What does TRYON Environnement do?
TRYON, the project of installation of anaerobic digestion at home.
What stage is TRYON Environnement at?
TRYON Environnement is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"TRYON Environnement — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 31, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/tryon-environnement. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). TRYON Environnement — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/tryon-environnement
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=TRYON Environnement — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/tryon-environnement |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .