Skip to main content

Unagi Scooters

Oakland, United States

Unagi is an electric scooter startup that aims to liberate people from the tyranny of transportation frustrations.

Apr 2023
Series B

Top Investors

Menlo VenturesGaingelsBossa InvestEcosystem Integrity FundHorizon Technology Finance

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Unagi Scooters

Who are Unagi Scooters's investors?
Unagi Scooters's investors include Menlo Ventures, Gaingels, Bossa Invest, Ecosystem Integrity Fund, Horizon Technology Finance.
Where is Unagi Scooters headquartered?
Unagi Scooters is headquartered in Oakland, United States.
What does Unagi Scooters do?
Unagi is an electric scooter startup that aims to liberate people from the tyranny of transportation frustrations.
What stage is Unagi Scooters at?
Unagi Scooters is at the Series B stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Unagi Scooters — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 19, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/unagi-scooters. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Unagi Scooters — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/unagi-scooters
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Unagi Scooters — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/unagi-scooters |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .