Skip to main content

Venice Swap

Vilnius, Lithuania

Venice Swap is a crypto exchange and swap tool for the top cryptocurrencies.

$100.0M raised
Apr 2022
Initial Coin Offering

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Venice Swap

How much funding has Venice Swap raised?
Venice Swap has raised $100.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Initial Coin Offering. The last funding was announced in April 2022.
Who are Venice Swap's investors?
Venice Swap's investors include GEM Digital.
Where is Venice Swap headquartered?
Venice Swap is headquartered in Vilnius, Lithuania.
What does Venice Swap do?
Venice Swap is a crypto exchange and swap tool for the top cryptocurrencies.
What stage is Venice Swap at?
Venice Swap is at the Initial Coin Offering stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Venice Swap — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 21, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/venice-swap. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Venice Swap — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/venice-swap
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Venice Swap — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/venice-swap |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .