Skip to main content

Vita Resources

Sydney, Australia

Vita Resources is an exploration company focused on gold and copper.

$2.1M raised
Jun 2026
Post-IPO Equity

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Vita Resources

How much funding has Vita Resources raised?
Vita Resources has raised $2.1M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Equity. The last funding was announced in June 2026.
Where is Vita Resources headquartered?
Vita Resources is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.
What does Vita Resources do?
Vita Resources is an exploration company focused on gold and copper.
What stage is Vita Resources at?
Vita Resources is at the Post-IPO Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Vita Resources — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 15, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vita-resources. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Vita Resources — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vita-resources
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Vita Resources — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vita-resources |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .