Skip to main content

Vital Healthcare Capital

New York, United States

Vital Healthcare Capital provides financing to support healthcare and healthcare jobs.

$3.5M raised
Apr 2023
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Vital Healthcare Capital

How much funding has Vital Healthcare Capital raised?
Vital Healthcare Capital has raised $3.5M in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in April 2023.
Who are Vital Healthcare Capital's investors?
Vital Healthcare Capital's investors include Community Development Financial Institutions Fund.
Where is Vital Healthcare Capital headquartered?
Vital Healthcare Capital is headquartered in New York, United States.
What does Vital Healthcare Capital do?
Vital Healthcare Capital provides financing to support healthcare and healthcare jobs.
What stage is Vital Healthcare Capital at?
Vital Healthcare Capital is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Vital Healthcare Capital — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 10, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vital-healthcare-capital. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Vital Healthcare Capital — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vital-healthcare-capital
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Vital Healthcare Capital — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vital-healthcare-capital |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .