Skip to main content
XR

XRF.ai

Telde, Spain
Last funding
$73K
GrantMay 2025

XRF.ai provides critical help to decision-makers in challenging scenarios for the military, security, and emergency industries.

About XRF.ai

How much funding has XRF.ai raised?

XRF.ai has raised $73K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in May 2025.

Who are XRF.ai's investors?

XRF.ai's investors include K Fund, GoHub Ventures, JME Ventures, EUDIS Business Accelerator.

Where is XRF.ai headquartered?

XRF.ai is headquartered in Telde, Spain.

What does XRF.ai do?

XRF.ai provides critical help to decision-makers in challenging scenarios for the military, security, and emergency industries.

What stage is XRF.ai at?

XRF.ai is at the Grant stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"XRF.ai — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, May 28, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/xrfai. Accessed July 30, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). XRF.ai — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 30, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/xrfai
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=XRF.ai — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/xrfai |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 30, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated