Skip to main content

Zelira Hope 1

Perth, Australia

Zelira Hope 1 is owned by Zelira Therapeutics, that focuses on advancing the company's lead cannabinoid-based drug candidate.

$33.0M raised
Jan 2026
Series A

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Zelira Hope 1

How much funding has Zelira Hope 1 raised?
Zelira Hope 1 has raised $33.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in January 2026.
Who are Zelira Hope 1's investors?
Zelira Hope 1's investors include ThirdGate Capital Management.
Where is Zelira Hope 1 headquartered?
Zelira Hope 1 is headquartered in Perth, Australia.
What does Zelira Hope 1 do?
Zelira Hope 1 is owned by Zelira Therapeutics, that focuses on advancing the company's lead cannabinoid-based drug candidate.
What stage is Zelira Hope 1 at?
Zelira Hope 1 is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Zelira Hope 1 — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 16, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/zelira-hope-1. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Zelira Hope 1 — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/zelira-hope-1
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Zelira Hope 1 — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/zelira-hope-1 |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .