Skip to main content

Ahi-ta!

Miami, United States

Ahi-ta! is a marketplace that provides a wide range of consumer services.

$400K raised
Apr 2022
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Ahi-ta!

How much funding has Ahi-ta! raised?
Ahi-ta! has raised $400K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in April 2022.
Who are Ahi-ta!'s investors?
Ahi-ta!'s investors include SAASKJ, Atonima Investment LLC, 7DS Investment Limited.
Where is Ahi-ta! headquartered?
Ahi-ta! is headquartered in Miami, United States.
What does Ahi-ta! do?
Ahi-ta! is a marketplace that provides a wide range of consumer services.
What stage is Ahi-ta! at?
Ahi-ta! is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Ahi-ta! — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 1, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ahi-ta. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Ahi-ta! — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ahi-ta
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Ahi-ta! — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ahi-ta |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .