Skip to main content

Benitago Group

New York, United States

Benitago connects with self-starting Amazon business owners who are looking to sell their businesses.

$325.0M raised
Nov 2021
Series A

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Benitago Group

How much funding has Benitago Group raised?
Benitago Group has raised $325.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in November 2021.
Who are Benitago Group's investors?
Benitago Group's investors include CoVenture, HSBC UK, Private Ventures Group.
Where is Benitago Group headquartered?
Benitago Group is headquartered in New York, United States.
What does Benitago Group do?
Benitago connects with self-starting Amazon business owners who are looking to sell their businesses.
What stage is Benitago Group at?
Benitago Group is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Benitago Group — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, November 22, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/benitago-group. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). Benitago Group — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/benitago-group
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Benitago Group — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/benitago-group |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .