Skip to main content

Clash Discs

Lahti, Finland

Clash Discs is a manufacturing company dedicated to making discs exclusively designed for use in the sport of Disc Golf.

$327K raised
Jun 2023
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Clash Discs

How much funding has Clash Discs raised?
Clash Discs has raised $327K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in June 2023.
Who are Clash Discs's investors?
Clash Discs's investors include Redstone.VC, Business Joensuu.
Where is Clash Discs headquartered?
Clash Discs is headquartered in Lahti, Finland.
What does Clash Discs do?
Clash Discs is a manufacturing company dedicated to making discs exclusively designed for use in the sport of Disc Golf.
What stage is Clash Discs at?
Clash Discs is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Clash Discs — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 28, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/clash-discs. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Clash Discs — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/clash-discs
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Clash Discs — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/clash-discs |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .