Skip to main content

Frost Defense

Champaign, United States

Frost Defense develops frost protection products to keep windshields frost-free.

$995K raised
Dec 2021
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Frost Defense

How much funding has Frost Defense raised?
Frost Defense has raised $995K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in December 2021.
Who are Frost Defense's investors?
Frost Defense's investors include National Science Foundation.
Where is Frost Defense headquartered?
Frost Defense is headquartered in Champaign, United States.
What does Frost Defense do?
Frost Defense develops frost protection products to keep windshields frost-free.
What stage is Frost Defense at?
Frost Defense is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Frost Defense — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, December 8, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/frost-defense. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). Frost Defense — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/frost-defense
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Frost Defense — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/frost-defense |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .