Skip to main content

Intelligent Medicine

Schenectady, United States

Intelligent Medicine is a software and simulation startup company.

$256K raised
Mar 2022
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Intelligent Medicine

How much funding has Intelligent Medicine raised?
Intelligent Medicine has raised $256K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in March 2022.
Who are Intelligent Medicine's investors?
Intelligent Medicine's investors include National Science Foundation.
Where is Intelligent Medicine headquartered?
Intelligent Medicine is headquartered in Schenectady, United States.
What does Intelligent Medicine do?
Intelligent Medicine is a software and simulation startup company.
What stage is Intelligent Medicine at?
Intelligent Medicine is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Intelligent Medicine — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 1, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/intelligent-medicine. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Intelligent Medicine — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/intelligent-medicine
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Intelligent Medicine — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/intelligent-medicine |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .