Skip to main content

NUMU Vegan

Brooklyn, United States

NUMU Vegan produces vegan mozzarella cheese for pizza, lasagna, and more.

$5.2M raised
Sep 2021
Series A

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about NUMU Vegan

How much funding has NUMU Vegan raised?
NUMU Vegan has raised $5.2M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in September 2021.
Who are NUMU Vegan's investors?
NUMU Vegan's investors include Unovis Asset Management, Clear Current Capital.
Where is NUMU Vegan headquartered?
NUMU Vegan is headquartered in Brooklyn, United States.
What does NUMU Vegan do?
NUMU Vegan produces vegan mozzarella cheese for pizza, lasagna, and more.
What stage is NUMU Vegan at?
NUMU Vegan is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"NUMU Vegan — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 3, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/numu-vegan. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). NUMU Vegan — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/numu-vegan
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=NUMU Vegan — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/numu-vegan |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .