Skip to main content

OAM Photonics

San Diego, United States

OAM Photonics provides photonic sensing solutions for 3D imaging with applications in autonomous driving, drone, and robotics.

$90K raised
Nov 2021
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about OAM Photonics

How much funding has OAM Photonics raised?
OAM Photonics has raised $90K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in November 2021.
Who are OAM Photonics's investors?
OAM Photonics's investors include National Science Foundation, NASA.
Where is OAM Photonics headquartered?
OAM Photonics is headquartered in San Diego, United States.
What does OAM Photonics do?
OAM Photonics provides photonic sensing solutions for 3D imaging with applications in autonomous driving, drone, and robotics.
What stage is OAM Photonics at?
OAM Photonics is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"OAM Photonics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, November 12, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/oam-photonics. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). OAM Photonics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/oam-photonics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=OAM Photonics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/oam-photonics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .