Skip to main content

Point Biopharma

Indianapolis, United States

Point Biopharma focused on the development and commercialization of radioligand therapies for the treatment of cancer.

$125.0M raised
Sep 2022
Post-IPO Equity

Top Investors

RA Capital ManagementPerceptive AdvisorsFarallon Capital ManagementFairmount Funds ManagementBiotechnology Value Fund

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Point Biopharma

How much funding has Point Biopharma raised?
Point Biopharma has raised $125.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Equity. The last funding was announced in September 2022.
Who are Point Biopharma's investors?
Point Biopharma's investors include RA Capital Management, Perceptive Advisors, Farallon Capital Management, Fairmount Funds Management, Biotechnology Value Fund.
Where is Point Biopharma headquartered?
Point Biopharma is headquartered in Indianapolis, United States.
What does Point Biopharma do?
Point Biopharma focused on the development and commercialization of radioligand therapies for the treatment of cancer.
What stage is Point Biopharma at?
Point Biopharma is at the Post-IPO Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Point Biopharma — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 13, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/point-biopharma. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Point Biopharma — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/point-biopharma
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Point Biopharma — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/point-biopharma |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .