Skip to main content

Revolution Gelato

Atlanta, United States

Revolution Gelato produces organic gelato that delivers the decadent taste and creamy texture of dairy ice cream without the dairy.

$499K raised
Feb 2022
Debt Financing

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Revolution Gelato

How much funding has Revolution Gelato raised?
Revolution Gelato has raised $499K in total funding. The most recent round was Debt Financing. The last funding was announced in February 2022.
Who are Revolution Gelato's investors?
Revolution Gelato's investors include Big Idea Ventures.
Where is Revolution Gelato headquartered?
Revolution Gelato is headquartered in Atlanta, United States.
What does Revolution Gelato do?
Revolution Gelato produces organic gelato that delivers the decadent taste and creamy texture of dairy ice cream without the dairy.
What stage is Revolution Gelato at?
Revolution Gelato is at the Debt Financing stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Revolution Gelato — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 10, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/revolution-gelato. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Revolution Gelato — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/revolution-gelato
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Revolution Gelato — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/revolution-gelato |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .