Skip to main content

Seaspire Skincare

Boston, United States

Seaspire Skincare offers sustainable skincare by offering unconventional materials influenced by nature.

$20K raised
Aug 2025
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Seaspire Skincare

How much funding has Seaspire Skincare raised?
Seaspire Skincare has raised $20K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in August 2025.
Who are Seaspire Skincare's investors?
Seaspire Skincare's investors include Alumni Ventures, National Science Foundation, Techstars, Safar Partners, The Engine.
Where is Seaspire Skincare headquartered?
Seaspire Skincare is headquartered in Boston, United States.
What does Seaspire Skincare do?
Seaspire Skincare offers sustainable skincare by offering unconventional materials influenced by nature.
What stage is Seaspire Skincare at?
Seaspire Skincare is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Seaspire Skincare — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 19, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/seaspire-skincare. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Seaspire Skincare — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/seaspire-skincare
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Seaspire Skincare — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/seaspire-skincare |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .